All Age-Groups : Fixtures/Results
Season 2019/20
Date |
Competition |
HOME/ AWAY |
Opposition |
F |
A |
More |
|
MARCH 2020 |
|||||||
All SERYFA & ESSDA Fixtures have been postponed until further notice |
|||||||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
P |
|||||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P
|
P |
|||||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
P |
EL | ||||
ESSDA 2012s Super 5s |
P |
P |
|||||
P |
P |
EL | |||||
8th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
A |
Cramond FC
|
3 |
3 |
||
8th |
11s
ESSDA 2009s Soccer 7s |
H |
Musselburgh Windsor Whites
|
- |
- |
||
8th |
10s
ESSDA 2010s Soccer 7s |
H |
Peebles FC
|
- |
- |
||
8th |
9s
ESSDA 2011s Soccer 7s |
A |
Currie Star FC White
|
- |
- |
||
7th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
A |
Edinburgh City Reds
|
1 |
2 |
||
P |
P |
EL | |||||
1st |
U11s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Arniston Rangers Reds
|
- |
- |
||
1st |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Currie Star FC Juventus
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
P |
EL | ||||
FEBRUARY 2020 |
|||||||
P |
P |
||||||
23rd |
U13s Belmont Vauxhall Cup R2 |
A |
Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons
|
1 |
8 |
||
22nd |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
A |
Blackhall Athletic |
1 |
3 |
||
Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
Colin Campbell Sports Cup R1 |
P |
P |
|||||
P |
P |
||||||
Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
1st |
SERYFA U19s John Murphy Trophy R2/Qtr Final |
A |
Currie Star Colts |
2 |
1 |
||
JANUARY 2020 |
|||||||
26th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
H |
Edinburgh South Ospreys |
2 |
7 |
||
26th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
H |
Currie Star FC
|
2 |
0 |
||
25th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
H |
Edinburgh South CFC
|
3 |
2 |
||
19th |
SERYFA U15s Federation of Hearts Supporters' Clubs Cup R2 |
H |
Currie FC |
7 |
0 |
||
12th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
A |
Cavalry Park |
2 |
9 |
3G | |
Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
11th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
A |
Edinburgh City Reds
|
P |
P |
3G | |
DECEMBER 2019 |
|||||||
Clubs Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
15th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
A |
Edinburgh United FC
|
3 |
1 |
||
14th |
SERYFA U19s David Murray Cup R2 |
A |
Edinburgh City Reds
|
0 |
4 |
3G | |
8th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
A |
Currie Star FC |
4 |
4 |
3G | |
8th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
A |
Currie Star FC
|
2 |
7 |
3G | |
7th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
H |
Dalkeith Thistle CFC |
0 |
4 |
||
Clubs Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
1st |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Leith Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
||
1st |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Tranent Colts
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
P |
|||||
ESSDA Football-Fours |
P |
P |
|||||
NOVEMBER 2019 |
|||||||
David Murray Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
24th |
SERYFA U15s John McConnell Memorial Cup R3 |
H |
Kirkliston South Queensferry |
3 |
4 |
||
24th |
U13s SportsAssist South East Region Cup R3 |
H |
Lauderdale FC
|
1 |
5 |
||
24th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Lasswade Thistle Blacks
|
- |
- |
||
24th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Loanhead Miners Whites
|
- |
- |
||
24th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Dunbar United Colts
|
- |
- |
||
24th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
23rd |
SERYFA U19s Bob Bankier Trophy R2 |
A |
Edinburgh South CFC |
1 |
4 |
||
Clubs Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
P |
P |
||||||
17th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Currie Star FC Santos
|
- |
- |
||
17th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Salvesen CFC
|
- |
- |
||
17th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Dalkeith Thistle CFC Cardo
|
- |
- |
||
17th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
P |
P |
||||||
P |
P |
||||||
East Region Cup R3 |
P |
P |
|||||
10th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Hibernian Community Grays
|
- |
- |
||
10th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Lochend FC
|
- |
- |
||
10th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Currie Star FC Germain
|
- |
- |
||
10th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
9th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
H |
Edinburgh City Reds |
2 |
2 |
||
3rd |
U19s Scottish Cup R3 |
A |
Letham SC Tangerines |
1 |
5 |
||
Clubs Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
Belmont Vauxhall Cup R2 |
P |
P |
|||||
3rd |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Edinburgh South CFC Siders
|
- |
- |
||
3rd |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Musselburgh Windsor Reds
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
P |
|||||
ESSDA Football-Fours |
P |
P |
|||||
OCTOBER 2019 |
|||||||
27th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
A |
Kelso FC |
0 |
3 |
||
27th |
U13s SportsAssist South East Region Cup R2 |
H |
Musselburgh Youngstars
|
8 |
3 |
||
27th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Cramond FC Reds
|
- |
- |
||
27th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Panicuik Athletic Blues
|
- |
- |
||
27th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Edinburgh City FC
|
- |
- |
||
27th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
26th |
SERYFA U19s Federation of Hibs Supporters Cup R1 |
H |
Dalkeith Thistle CFC |
1 |
2 |
||
20th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
H |
Dunbar United Colts |
1 |
4 |
||
20th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
H |
Arniston Rangers YFC
|
2 |
6 |
||
20th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Dalkeith Thistle CFC
|
- |
- |
||
20th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Lasswade Thistle
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
- |
- |
||||
20th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
19th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
H |
Blackhall Athletic |
2 |
4 |
||
13th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
H |
Leith Athletic FC Colts
|
2 |
3 |
||
13th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Castlevale YDC Blues
|
- |
- |
||
13th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Leith Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
||
13th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Tranent Colts FC Blacks
|
- |
- |
||
13th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
P |
|||||||
East Region Cup R2 |
P |
||||||
6th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Musselburgh CFA
|
- |
- |
||
6th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Edinburgh South CFC Reds
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
- |
- |
||||
ESSDA Football-Fours |
P |
- |
- |
||||
5th |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
A |
Spartans FC |
1 |
4 |
||
SEPTEMBER 2019 |
|||||||
29th |
U13s Reds Scottish Cup R2 |
A |
Musselburgh Windsor FC
|
1 |
10 |
||
29th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Musselburgh Youngstars Real
|
- |
- |
||
29th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Edina Hibs Green
|
- |
- |
||
29th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Winchburgh Albion
|
- |
- |
||
29th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
28th |
U19s Scottish Cup R2 |
H |
Dalkeith Thistle CFC |
6 |
0 |
||
22nd |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
H |
Musselburgh Windsor Blues |
4 |
6 |
||
22nd |
SERYFA U13s
Ken Ritchie Cup R1 |
H |
Gala Fairydean Rovers
|
2 |
6 |
||
22nd |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Arniston Rangers Blues
|
- |
- |
||
22nd |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Bonnyrigg Rose Red
|
- |
- |
||
22nd |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Bonnyrigg Rose Blacks
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Football-Fours |
|||||||
21st |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
H |
Murieston United Reds |
1 |
3 |
||
15th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
H |
Beechwood FC |
1 |
7 |
||
15th |
SERYFA U13s Stuart Brown
Challenge Cup R1
|
A |
Ancrum JFC
|
5 |
6 |
||
15th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Musselburgh Windsor White
|
- |
- |
||
15th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Penicuik Athletic Reds
|
- |
- |
||
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
P |
P |
|||||
15th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
14th |
SERYFA U19s David Murray Cup R2 |
A |
Edinburgh City Reds |
3 |
5 |
||
11th Wednesday |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Newtongrange Star YDA
|
- |
- |
||
8th |
South East Region U15s Cup R1 |
A |
Gala Fairydean Rovers |
0 |
9 |
||
8th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
H |
Cramond FC
|
5 |
3 |
||
8th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Edinburgh South Pumas
|
- |
- |
||
8th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Musselburgh Youngstars Barca
|
- |
- |
||
8th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Dalkeith Thistle Balompie
|
- |
- |
||
8th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
7th |
South East Region U19s Cup R1 |
H |
Murieston United |
2 |
5 |
||
1st |
SERYFA U13s
Polar Foods Cup R2 |
H |
Leith Athletic Colts
|
4 |
5 |
a.e.t. | |
1st |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Redpath Albion Red
|
- |
- |
||
1st |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
KSQ Comets
|
- |
- |
||
1st |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Castlevale YDC Whites
|
- |
- |
||
1st |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
AUGUST 2019 |
|||||||
31st |
SERYFA U19s Bob Bankier Trophy R1 |
H |
Arniston Rangers YFC |
5 |
3 |
||
29th Thursday |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
A |
Edinburgh South Raccoons
|
1 |
3 |
||
25th |
SERYFA U15s League D2 |
A |
Lasswade Thistle Reds |
0 |
8 |
||
25th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
H |
Edinburgh United
|
6 |
3 |
||
25th |
U10s Reds
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
Bonnyrigg Rose Blue
|
- |
- |
||
25th |
U10s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
H |
Salvesen CFC
|
- |
- |
||
25th |
U9s
ESSDA Soccer-Sevens |
A |
KSQ Astros
|
- |
- |
||
25th |
U7s
ESSDA Football-Fours |
- |
Round-Robin format
|
- |
- |
||
22nd Thursday |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
H |
Redhall Star YFC
|
1 |
8 |
||
19th Monday |
SERYFA U19s League D1 |
A |
Currie Star Colts |
0 |
2 |
||
P |
P |
||||||
18th |
SERYFA U13s League D3B
|
A |
Selkirk FC
|
0 |
7 |
||
P |
P |
Win | |
Loss | |
Draw | |
Match Report/Photos | |
w/o | Walkover - points/tie forfeited |