win
Win
loss Loss
draw Draw
more Match Report/Photos
w/o Walkover - points/tie forfeited

 

Date
Competition
HOME/
AWAY
Opposition
F
A
More
MAY 2017
21st
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
A
Lochend Blues
-
-
 
21st
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
H
Penicuik Blues
-
-
 
21st
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Cramond Blues
-
-
 
21st
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Edinburgh South Tigers
-
-
 
21st
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
20th
U17s League
A
Whitehill Welfare
P
P
 

 

               
14th
U15s League
A
Salvesen CFC
6
0
win

 

14th
U13s League
A
Spartans Whites
0
1
loss w/o
14th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
H
Edinburgh South Reds
-
-
 
14th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
H
Currie Star Silvers
-
-
 
14th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Edinburgh Red Lions
-
-
 
14th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
A
Newtongrange Star YDA
-
-
 
14th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
13th
U19 Blues: League
H
Dunbar United Colts
4
4
draw

 

13th
U17s League
A
Musselburgh Windsor Blues
1
6
loss

 

               
7th
U15s League
H
Edinburgh South Colts
7
1
win

 

7th
U13s League
A
Hutchison Vale
0
9
loss
 
7th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
H
Cramond FC
-
-
 
7th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
H
Edinburgh South Cobras
-
-
 
7th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
A
Redhall Star Bayern
-
-
 
7th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
A
Tynecastle FC Maroon
-
-
 
7th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
6th
U17s League
H
Gala Fairydean Rovers
3
1
win

 

APRIL 2017
30th
U16s League
H
Spartans Youth
3
5
loss

 

30th
U15s League
A
Currie Star Colts
1
0
win

w/o

30th
U13s League
A
Tynecastle
0
1
loss
w/o
30th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
A
Arniston Rangers Reds
-
-
 
30th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
A
Newtongrange Star
-
-
 
30th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
A
Edinburgh City Raiders
-
-
 
30th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Edina Hibs White
-
-
 
30th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
29th
U17s League
H
Currie Star
2
2
draw

 

               
23rd
U15s League
A
Earlston Rhymers
3
1
win

 

23rd
U13s Edinburgh Cup Final
N
Spartans Whites
1
7
loss
 
23rd
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
H
KSQ
-
-
 
23rd
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
A
Redhall Star Barca
-
-
 
23rd
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Lasswade Thistle Whites
-
-
 
23rd
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Cockenzie Star
-
-
 
23rd
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
19th
Wednesday
U15s League
H
Salvesen CFC
4
1
win

more

               
9th
U16s League
H
Portobello CFA
0
4
loss

more

9th
U13s League
A
Longniddry Villa
4
2
win  
9th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
A
Currie FC
-
-
 
9th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
A
Currie FC Beckham
-
-
 
9th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Penicuik Whites
-
-
 
9th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Arniston Rangers Reds
-
-
 
9th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
8th
U19 Blues: League
A
Cockenzie Star
0
5
loss

 

8th
U17s League
H
Spartans Reds
0
3
loss

 

               
2nd
U13s League
H
Tynecastle
2
4
loss
 
2nd
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
H
Edinburgh South Cobras
-
-
 
2nd
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
A
Lasswade Thistle Blues
-
-
 
2nd
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Bonnyrigg Rose
-
-
 
2nd
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Musselburgh Windsor Whites
-
-
 
2nd
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
1st
U19 Blues: League
H
Haddington Athletic
1
1
draw

 

1st
U17s League
H
Cramond
1
3
loss

 

MARCH 2017
26th
U16s League
A
Edinburgh City Real
0
1
loss
w/o
26th
U15s League
A
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds
6
0
win

 

26th
U13s League
H
Hutchison Vale
1
5
loss
 
26th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
A
Spartans Youth
-
-
 
26th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
H
Arniston Rangers Reds
-
-
 
26th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Bonnyrigg Rose
-
-
 
26th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Musselburgh Windsor Whites
-
-
 
26th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
25th
U19 Blues: League
H
Bonnyrigg Rose
0
4
loss

 

25th
U17s League
A
Peebles FC
2
1
win

 

               
19th
U16s League
A
Spartans Youth
1
1
draw

more

19th
U15s League
A
Penicuik Athletic
1
2
loss

 

19th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
H
Lasswade Thistle Purple
-
-
 
19th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
A
Currie Star Silver
-
-
 
19th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
A
Leith Athletic
-
-
 
19th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
A
Penicuik Athletic Greens
-
-
 
19th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
18th
U19 Blues: League
A
Dunbar United Colts
1
1
draw

 

18th
U17s League
H
Musselburgh Windsor Blues
1
3
loss

 

               
12th
U16s Division 1
League Cup Section 2
H
Leith Athletic
0
1
loss
w/o
12th
U15s Division 3 League Cup Semi-Final
A
Earlston Rhymers
0
1
loss

 

12th
U13s League
A
Musselburgh Windsor
6
3
win
 
12th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
H
Currie Star Gold
-
-
 
12th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
A
Beechwood Jaguars
-
-
 
12th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
H
Arniston Rangers Whites
-
-
 
12th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
H
Loanhead Miners Blues
-
-
 
12th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
11th
Seniors ECFA League
A
Port Seton
   
11th
U19 Blues: League
H
Preston Athletic
0
1
loss

 

11th
U17s League
A
Gala Fairydean Rovers
1
0
win

 

               
5th
U15s League
H
Blackhall Athletic
7
1
win
 
5th
U13s League
A
St Bernard's Midlothian
1
8
loss
 
5th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Black
A
Leith Athletic Greens
-
-
 
5th
ESSDA 7s: 12s Blues
H
Newtongrange Star
-
-
 
5th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Black
A
Salvesen
-
-
 
5th
ESSDA 7s: 10s Blues
A
Portobello Thistle Colts
-
-
 
5th
ESSDA Super Fives: 8s
-
Round-Robin format
-
-
 
               
4th

ECFA Premier Fives Cup
Group One

A
Bristo Memorial Craigmillar
2
1
win
 
4th
U19 Blues: League Cup
1st Round
A
Loanhead MYFC Blues
1
4
loss

 

4th
Under 17s League
H
Musselburgh Young Stars
4
2
win

 

               
FEBRUARY 2017
26th
U16s Division 1
League Cup Section 2
H
Longniddry Villa
0
7
loss

 

26th
U15s League
A
Leith Athletic Colts
4
3
win

 

26th
U14s League
A
Edinburgh South CFC Reds
2
1
win

 

26th
U13s League
A
Spartans Whites
P
P
-
 
               
25th
U19 Blues: League
A
Loanhead MYFC Blues
P
P
-

 

25th
U17s League
H
Cramond
P
P
-

 

               
19th
U16s Division 1
League Cup Section 2
H
Edinburgh City Whites
1
6
loss

 

19th
U14s League
H
Newtongrange Star
1
7
loss

 

19th
U13s League
A
Portobello CFA
4
6
loss
 
19th
8s (2009s)
-
ESSDA Winter 4s @ Riccarton Week #5 of 5
-
-
   
               
18th
U19 Blues League
H
Penicuik Athletic
0
3
loss

 

18th
U17s League
H
Currie FC
7
2
win

 

               
12th
U15s League
A
Haddington Athletic
4
2
win

 

12th
8s (2009s)
-
ESSDA Winter 4s @ Riccarton Week #4 of 5
-
-
   
               
5th
U16s Division 1 League
Cup Section 2
A
Hutchison Vale
1
4
loss

more

5th
U15s Division 3 League Cup Section 2
H
Leith Athletic Colts
2
3
loss

 

5th
U14s League
A
Craigroyston BC
4
6
loss

 

5th
U13s League
H
Lochend YFC
9
1
win
 
5th
8s (2009s)
-
ESSDA Winter 4s @ Riccarton Week #3 of 5
-
-
   
               
4th
Seniors ECFA League
A
St Mary's Metropolitan
2
3
loss
 
4th
U19 Blues League
A
Edinburgh City 99
1
3
loss

 

4th
U17s League
H
Redhall Star
0
2
loss

 

JANUARY 2017
29th
U16s Division 1
League Cup Section 2
A
Edinburgh City Whites
1
5
loss

 

29th
U15s Division 3 League Cup Section 2
A
Spartans Reds
3
0
win

 

29th
U14s League
A
Longniddry Villa Blues
5
9
loss

 

29th
U13s League
H
Longniddry Villa
2
4
loss
 
29th
8s (2009s)
-
ESSDA Winter 4s @ Riccarton Week #2 of 5
-
-
   
               
28th
Seniors ECFA League
H
Broxburn Baptist
4
1
win
 
28th
U19 Blues League
H
Cavalry Park
0
6
loss

 

28th
U17s League
H
Blackhall Athletic
4
2
win

 

               
22nd
U16s Division 1 League
Cup Section 2
A
Longniddry Villa
0
1
loss
w/o
22nd
U15s Division 3 League Cup Section 2
H
Haddington Athletic
2
5
loss

 

22nd
U14s League
H
Musselburgh Young Stars Blues
0
1
loss
w/o
22nd
U13s League
A
Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars
3
1
win
 
22nd
8s (2009s)
-
ESSDA Winter 4s @ Riccarton Week #1 of 5
-
-
   
               
21st
Seniors ECFA League
H
Niddrie Community Church
3
3
draw
 
21st
U19 Blues League
H
Beechwood
1
0
win

 

21st
U17s League
A
Spartans Reds
2
5
loss

 

               
15th
U16s Division 1
League Cup Section 2
A
Leith Athletic
1
5
loss

more

15th
U15s League
A
Seton CFC
8
0
win

 

15th
U14s Charles Porter Memorial Cup
1st Round
H
Blackhall Athletic
1
5
loss

 

15th

U13s Edinburgh Cup
Semi-Final

A
Lochend YFC
5
4
win  
               
14th
Seniors ECFA League
A
St. Mary's Metropolitan
P
P
   
14th
U19 Blues League
A
Bonnyrigg Rose
0
7
loss

 

14th
U17s League
H
Currie Star
P
P
 

 

               
8th
U15s Division 3
League Cup Section 2
H
Currie Star Colts
7
1
win

 

8th
U14s League
A
Bonnyrig Rose Cobras
0
1
loss
w/o
               
7th
U19 Blues League
H
Cockenzie Star
0
5
loss

 

7th
U17s League
H
Cramond Blues
2
1
win

 

DECEMBER 2016
18th
U16s Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup 3rd Round
H
Edinburgh City Real
3
6
loss

more
a.e.t.

18th
U15s Division 3
League Cup Section 2
A
Salvesen CFC
3
0
win
 
18th
U14s League
H
Edinburgh South CFC Blues
1
3
loss
 
18th
U13s Lothian Buses Cup
Quarter-Final
H
Portobello CFA
2
6
loss
 
               
17th
Seniors: ECFA League
A
Charlotte Chapel
2
5
loss
 
17th
U19s Blues: Cruden Bowl 1st Round
H
Dalkeith Thistle
0
1
w/o  
17th
U17s League
A
Edinburgh City
1
7
loss
 
               
11th
U15s League
H
Seton CFC
8
3
win
 
11th
U14s League
H
Redpath Albion
2
3
loss
 
11th
U13s Edinburgh Cup
H
Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars
7
2
win
 
               
10th
Seniors: Norrie Wilson Cup Quarter-Final
A
Loanhead
1
5
loss
 
10th
U19 Blues: League
A
Penicuik Athletic
2
2
draw
 
10th
U17s Prison Officers'
Cup R1
A
Cramond
1
6
loss
 
               
4th
U16s League
A
Longniddry Villa
2
2
draw
more
4th
U15s League
A
Spartans Reds
3
2
win
 
4th
U14s League
H
Dalkeith Thistle
9
3
win
 
4th
U13s Ken Ritchie Cup
2nd Round
H
Longniddry Villa
1
5
loss
 
               
3rd
Seniors: ECFA League
H
Bristo Castle
4
8
loss
 
3rd
U19 Blacks: David Murray Cup 1st Round
A
Musselburgh Young Stars
1
9
loss
 
3rd
U19 Blues: Royal Edinburgh Cup 2nd Round
A
Dunbar United Colts
3
8
loss
 
3rd
U17s League
H
St Bernard's Midlothian
4
1
win
 
NOVEMBER 2016
27th
U16s League
H
Edinburgh City Whites
1
3
loss
 
27th
U14s League
H
Redpath Albion
P
P
-
 
27th
U13s Edinburgh Cup
H
Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars
P
P
-
 
               
26th
Seniors: ECFA League
A
St. Mary's Metropolitan
P
P
-
 
26th
U19 Blues: Cruden Bowl 1st Round
H
Dalkeith Thistle
P
P
-
 
26th
U17s League
H
Blackhall Athletic
P
P
-
 
               
20th
U15s League
H
Seton CFC
P
P
-
 
20th
U14s League
H
Longniddry Villa Blues
3
9
loss
 
20th
U13s Belmont Vauxhall
Cup 1st Round
H
Tranent Colts
2
3
loss
 
               
19th

Seniors: ECFA Premier Fives Cup Group One

A
Barclay Viewforth United
1
2
loss
 
19th
U19 Blacks: League
H
Leith Athletic
2
6
loss
 
19th
U17s Michael Moran League Cup 1st Round
H
Musselburgh Young Stars
5
7
loss
a.e.t.
               
13th
U16s League
A
Edinburgh City Whites
2
6
loss
more
13th
U15s League
H
Penicuik Athletic
3
0
win
 
13th
U14s League
A
Cavalry Park
3
9
loss
 
13th
U13s Edinburgh Cup
H
Peebles FC
6
3
win
 
               
12th
U19 Blacks: League
A
Musselburgh Windsor
1
4
loss
 
12th
U19 Blues: League
H
Dalkeith Thistle
1
3
loss
 
               
6th
U16s Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup 2nd Round
H
Hillfield FC
2
1
win
more
6th
U15s League
A
Salvesen
P
P
   
6th
U14s League
H
Redpath Albion
P
P
   
6th
U13s League
H
North Merchiston
8
2
win
 
               
5th
Seniors: ECFA League
H
Port Seton
4
3
win
 
5th
U19 Blacks: Bob Bankier Memorial Trophy
2nd Round
H
Dalkeith Thistle
0
1
loss
w/o
5th
U19 Blues: League
A
Preston Athletic
6
1
win
 
5th
U17s Victor Paris Bathrooms Cup 2nd Round
H
Dalkeith Thistle
2
9
loss  
OCTOBER 2016
30th
U16s League
H
Leith Athletic
2
3
loss more
30th
U15s League
A
Blackhall Athletic
9
0
win
 
30th
U14s Kenny McLean Cup
1st Round
A
Edinburgh City
0
9
loss  
30th
U13s Lothian Buses Cup
3rd Round
A
Leith Athletic Colts
5
3
win
a.e.t.
               
29th
U19 Blacks: Scottish Cup
3rd Round
H
Pirie Park FC
5
6
loss a.e.t.
29th
U19 Blues: Federation of Hibs Supporters Cup
1st Round
H
Penicuik Athletic
3
5
loss  
29th
U17s League
A
St Bernard's Midlothian
6
2
win
 
               
23rd
U16s League
H
Tynecastle
0
1
w/o  
23rd
U14s League
H
Edinburgh South CFC Reds
0
1
w/o  
23rd
U13s League
H
Portobello CFA
2
4
loss  
               
22nd
Seniors:
Norrie Wilson Cup Group 4
A
Port Seton
5
1
win
 
22nd
U19 Blacks: League
H
Broxburn Athletic Colts
0
8
loss  
22nd
U19 Blues: League
A
Haddington Athletic
1
2
loss  
22nd
U17s League
A
Gala Fairydean Rovers
0
1
w/o  
               
16th
U15s League
H
Earlston Rhymers
0
0
draw  
16th
U14s League
H
Bonnyrig Rose Cobras
1
7
loss  
16th
U13s League
H
Musselburgh Windsor
2
6
loss  
               
15th

Seniors:
Norrie Wilson Cup Group 4

H
Morningside
0
2
-
 
15th
U19 Blacks: League
H
Spartans Reds
2
2
draw  
15th
U17s League
H
Peebles FC
3
0
win  
               
9th
U16s Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup 1st Round
A
Spartans Whites
3
1
win more
9th
U15s League
H
Leith Athletic Colts
3
1
win  
9th
U14s Charles Porter Memorial Cup 1st Round
H
Blackhall Athletic
0
6
loss  
9th
U13s Lothian Buses Cup
2nd Round
H
Edinburgh City Gair
8
3
win  
               
9th
ESSDA U11s
H
Salvesen Reds
-
-
-
 
9th
ESSDA U9s
A
Currie Star
-
-
-
 
9th
ESSDA U9 Blues
A
Leith Athletic
-
-
-
 
               
8th
U19 Blacks: Cruden Bowl
1st Round
A
Loanhead MYFC Blues
4
3
win  
8th
U19 Blues: League
A
Cavalry Park
1
2
loss  
8th
U17s Victor Paris Bathrooms Cup 1st Round
H
Whitehill Welfare
7
0
win  
               
2nd
U16s SE Region Cup
2nd Round
H
Edinburgh City Whites
0
2
loss more
2nd
U15s League
H
Haddington Athletic
5
1
win  
2nd
U14s League
A
Edinburgh South CFC Blues
3
7
loss  
2nd
U13s SE Region Cup
2nd Round
H
Tynecastle
2
5
loss  
               
1st
Seniors:
Norrie Wilson Cup Group 4
A
The Standard
3
2
-
 
1st
U19 Blacks: SE Region Cup
2nd Round
H
Blackburn United
0
4
loss  
1st
U19 Blues: League
A
Loanhead MYFC Blues
0
4
loss  
1st
U17s League
A
Cramond Blues
5
3
win  
SEPTEMBER 2016
25th
U19 Blacks: Scottish Cup
2nd Round
A
Linlithgow Rose CFC
4
0
win  
25th
U16s Scottish Cup
2nd Round
A
Salvesen
0
2
loss  
25th
U15s League
H
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds
9
1
win  
25th
U14s League
A
Musselburgh Young Stars Blues
1
9
loss  
25th
U13s Scottish Cup
2nd Round
A
Tynecastle
0
4
loss  
               
25th
ESSDA U9 Blues
A
Bonnyrigg Rose White
-
-
-
more
               
24th
U19 Blues: Scottish Cup
2nd Round
H
Spartans Reds
0
1
w/o  
24th
U17s Scottish Cup
2nd Round
H
Murieston United Blues
1
4
loss  
               
18th
U16s League
H
Longniddry Villa
0
3
loss more
18th
U15s John McConnell Memorial Cup 2nd Round
H
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts
0
1
w/o  
18th
U14s Willie Bauld Memorial Trophy
2nd Round
A
Edinburgh City Blacks
0
1
w/o  
18th
U13s Lothian Buses Cup 1st Round
A
Gullane Athletic AFC
1
0
w/o  
               
18th
ESSDA U11s
A
Beechwood Jaguars
-
-
-
more
18th
ESSDA U9s
H
Musselburgh Windsor White
-
-
-
more
               
17th
Seniors: ECFA League
H
Barclay Viewforth Utd
2
0
-
 
17th
U19 Blacks: League
A
Leith Athletic
0
6
loss  
17th
U19 Blues: Bob Bankier Memorial Trophy 1st Round
H
Bonnyrigg Rose
0
7
loss  
17th
U17s League
A
Musselburgh Young Stars
3
1
win  
               
11th
U16s Colin Greenhill Memorial Trophy 2nd Round
H
Edinburgh City Whites
1
4
loss more
11th
U15s Federation of Hearts Supporters' Clubs Cup
2nd Round
A
North Merchiston
1
3
loss  
11th
U14s League
H
Blackhall Athletic
0
9
loss  
               
11th
ESSDA U11s
H
Tynecastle
-
-
-
more
11th
ESSDA U9s
A
Craigroyston Blacks
-
-
-
more
               
10th
U19 Blacks:
Bob Bankier Memorial Trophy 1st Round
H
Tynecastle
2
1
win  
10th
U19 Blues: League
A
Dalkeith Thistle
5
4
win  
10th
U17s Craig Gowans Memorial Trophy 2nd Round
H
Spartans Reds
3
9
loss  
               
4th
U16s League
A
Hutchison Vale
0
7
loss  
4th
U15s SE Region Cup
1st Round
A
Gala Fairydean Rovers
4
9
loss  
4th
U14s League
A
Redpath Albion
8
2
win  
4th
U13s SE Region Cup
1st Round
H
Murieston United Reds
9
1
win  
               
4th
ESSDA U11s
A
Lasswade Thistle Black
-
-
-
more
4th
ESSDA U9s
H
Edina Hibs
-
-
-
more
               
3rd
U19 Blacks:
SE Region Cup
1st Round
H
Lanark United
3
0
win  
3rd
U19 Blues:
SE Region Cup
1st Round
A
Cavalry Park
1
4
loss  
3rd
U17s League
A
Cramond
0
5
loss  
               
1st Thurs
U13s League
A
North Merchiston
5
2
win  
AUGUST 2016
30th Tues
U14s League
H
Cavalry Park
1
4
loss  
               
28th
ESSDA U11s
H
Lochend White
-
-
-
more
28th
ESSDA U9s
A
Edinburgh South Wolves
-
-
-
more
               
27th
U19 Blacks: League
A
Musselburgh Young Stars
3
7
loss  
27th
U17s League
A
Currie FC
2
0
win  
27th
U13s Scottish Cup
1st Round
A
Polbeth United
7
2
win  
               
25th Thurs
U14s League
A
Blackhall Athletic
2
6
loss  
25th Thurs
U13s League
A
Lochend YFC
5
4
win  
               
24th Wed
U17s League
A
Blackhall Athletic
3
5
loss  
               
23rd Tues
U15s League
H
Currie Star Colts
4
1
win  
               
22nd Mon
U19 Blacks: League
H
Edinburgh City
3
1
win  
22nd Mon
U19 Blues: League
A
Beechwood
3
0
win  
               
21st
U16s League
A
Leith Athletic
2
9
loss  
21st
U14s League
A
Newtongrange Star
2
9
loss  
21st
U13s League
H
St Bernard's Midlothian
1
9
loss  
               
20th
U19 Blues: League
A
Easthouses
3
7
win  
20th
U17s League
H
Whitehill Welfare
6
2
win  
               
18th Thurs
U14s League
H
Craigroyston BC
3
9
loss  
18th Thurs
U13s League
H
Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars
7
5
win  
               
17th Wed
U17s League
H
Edinburgh City
1
4
loss  
17th Wed
U16s League
A
Portobello CFA
0
9
loss  
               
16th Tues
U15s League
A
Edinburgh South Colts
2
2
draw  
               
15th Mon
U19 Blacks: League
A
Hutchison Vale
1
5
loss  
15th Mon
U19 Blues: League
H
Edinburgh City 99
2
3
loss  
               
14th
U15s League
H
Spartans Reds
4
5
loss  
14th
U14s League
A
Star A CYP
1
0
w/o  
14th
U13s League
H
Spartans Whites
2
6
loss  
               
13th
U19 Blacks: League
A
Tynecastle
0
3
loss  
13th
U19 Blues: League
H
Loanhead MYFC Blues
1
1
draw  
13th
U17s League
A
Currie Star
3
1
win  

 

win
Win
loss Loss
draw Draw
more Match Report/Photos
w/o Walkover - points/tie forfeited

 

11-a-Side Teams
Please use the form below to submit results for inclusion on the website.
(use the 'Message' box to advise if your opponents were different
from those shown on your fixtures page).

You can also use this form to advise cancellations or postponements!

 

 

Soccer-Sevens Teams
Please help ESSDA by completing their Monitoring Form after each match
or at the end of the season.

The forms can be found at:
http://www.essda.co.uk/match.htm

 

Latest Results
Latest Fixtures
& Results
 
Follow ACOxgangs on Twitter
 
facebook
 
pcs
Support the SERYFA Touchline Behaviour Campaign
 
pcs
SFA Positive Coaching
Make Football Fun
 
Stop Fouling
Report Dog Fouling at Colinton Mains Park
 
SYFA
Scottish Youth Football Association
 
SERYFA
South East Region Youth Football Association
 
ESSDA
East of Scotland Soccer Development Association
 
YFS
Youth Football Scotland

Latest Results ESSDA Website SERYFA Official Website SYFA Official Website SYFA Website AC Oxgangs on Facebook Our Teams yfs

 

8s
2009s 2009s

 

10s
2007s 2007s

 

12s
2005s 2005s

 

U13s
2004s 2004s

 

U14s
2003 Blues

 

U15s

 

U16s
2001s

 

U17s
2000s

 

U19s Blues
1999s

 

seniors

 

sponsors sponsors


Our Club is fully committed to compliance with current Child Protection legislation & guidelines


Access Your ACO
Email Account

Access your ACO Email Account


 

 


Latest Results ESSDA Website SERYFA Official Website SYFA Official Website SYFA Website SFA South East Region News AC Oxgangs on Facebook yfs Acces Your ACO Email Account